We use cookies to give you the best experience possible on our website. More info, here. If you continue browsing without changing your setting you consent to the use of the cookies.
No

Privacy

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to article 13 Legislative Decree N. 196/2003

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 "Personal Data Protection Code", we inform you that the personal data supplied by you during the use of S-peek services, are collected and managed by electronic means or however automated for the following purposes:

1. Account creation for the delivery of service and technical management
2. Management of the obligatory, contractual, accounting and taxation relations
3. For the purposes of archive and backup of report requests that you made

The provision of data provided in the registration form is optional, but any refusal to provide data which is indicated compulsory (e.g. Email address) determines the inability to register and benefit from the s-peek Service.
In any case, your data will not be disclosed or sold to third parties. The data may be known only by those specifically charged with the processing in modefinance srl. or by its technology partners, but only for technical purposes.
The data controller is modefinance srl, with its registered office at Building A, AREA Science Park, Padriciano 99-34149 Trieste (TS) in the person of its legal representative, whom you may contact to assert your rights as per article 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 that for your convenience we replicate fully below:

Legislative Decree n. 196/2003.
Art. 7 - Right to Access Personal data and Other Rights
1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form
2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed:
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic
means;
d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per article 5, paragraph 2; and
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

3. A data subject shall have the following rights:

a) to obtain updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) to obtain erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) to obtain certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

I declare to have read the privacy policy and hereby express my consent to the processing.